[_~*~The True Master Of The Pervy Lands~*~_] (yukihaitani) wrote in delightmysadist,
[_~*~The True Master Of The Pervy Lands~*~_]
yukihaitani
delightmysadist

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Dream a Dream Lova! Take me in ur dream! Take me anyway u please...

Yo! Wassupie!?


It's been forever! For anybody who wants to know why I haven't been on in a while that would be because I got grounded twice for a week each...then the computer crashed...and we just decided to fix it this week ~__~) But I'm back and guess wut!? B/c I had so much time on my hands I was able to make TONS of icons!!! PLUS! I made an icon journal:


red_rum_prophet


So to all my peoples I ask you to add it to ur friends list if u so desire and of course I shall add u back ^ ^) It'd just be pretty awkward if my regular journal had 3 times as many friends as my icon journal when I'm the same person...


 



Icon bases from:


 


MUSICAL ICONS:


1)  2) 3) 4) 5)


6)


FENG SHUI:


7)  8) 


NIGHT SCENES:


9)  10) 11) 12)


FOOD= SUSHI:


13) 14)  15)


CHOCOLATE (Dedicated to Naroki):


16)  17)  18)  19)  


20) with a random cherry 21)


CANDLES:


22) 23) 24)  25)


FLOWERS:


26) 27) 28)


NO SPECIFIC TYPE:


29) 30) 31) 32)


33) 34) 35) 36)


37) 38)


COFFEE- LYRICS FROM ALICIA KEYS: 39)


BLENDER- LYRICS FROM OUTKAST: 40)


COFFEE- LYRICS FROM DDR MAX2: 41) 42)


43) 44)


COFFEE/RANDOM- LYRICS FROM DDR EXTREME: 45)


46) 47) 48)


Icon bases from:


basicbases


ckirkman


bases_by_maggie

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 20 comments
WOW!! you know I don't have any icons from you, its so sad, but i took 12 (which made me giggle)and 27, they're all beautiful great work my darling ^.^
oh ur sucha cutie! I'm glad that u like those 2 enough to use them ^__~) I think these r the best I've done so that's why I'm taking a break from doing anime icons. My next update will be this weekend and that's to give bases for people to use. I practically remade my whole info page. Took me over 2 hours to do the code thing for all the pics. I can't believe I've procrastinated so much that I STILL haven't posted any of my icons in my icon journal...oh well, maybe tomorrow. LoL

YukI~
lmao, yes there is always tomorrow ;)

Info pages can be a pain in the ass, mine took me forever :/

Can't wait to see what else you have up your sleeves ^.~
Oh I just LOVE you my little La_mort!!! *hugs hugs kissy kissy* But honestly! I'm STILL not finished putting codes on the info page *shakes head* it sucks since I'm always gone from the net for weeks and then when I get back there's work to be done. I deleted my webpage b/c I was months behind on it and I was sorta bored of it too...PLUS I deleted a roleplay journal that I never used.Yup, I've just been deleting stuff lately ^ ^)

YukI~
ha ha!!!! excellent, absolutely splendid! You are great I may take some in the future! You rock...sometimes...I feel happy and hyper! plus I have an orthodontist appointment....and my teeth hurt.

-naroki
....ur teeth hurt...? Thanks for the compliment though ^ ^) but still...I don't need to know about ur teeth...

YukI~
I don't know...my entire teeth hurts.

-naroki
ur jaw doofus

YukI~
all of my teeth...
...fair enough

YukI~
...I joined A fanlisting, i'm so proud ^__^

-naroki
I made another friend ^ ^) yay for me!


YukI~
T_T....well, I am going to join another!

-naroki
well, I made another friend...so that would be...2 friends made today ^ ^)yay!!!

YukI~
...-___-*******

I'm making a new community....

-naroki
I'm...gonna make...A VERSUS ICON!!!! GO ME!!!!<3<3<3 and maybe...A VERSUS COLORBAR IF I KNEW HOW!!!!!

YukI~
I am definitly liking this journal.
you like it!? YAY!!!! *huggles*

YukI~
YAY! *huggles back*
:]
Double yay!! *hugs X2*

YukI~